PRIVACY STATEMENT 
 
 
Flexxolutions, based in Oldenzaal, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement. 
 
Contact details
Flexxolutions
Jaartsveldstraat
57575 BP Oldenzaal
+31 (0)541 760 400
info@flexxolutions.nl  
 
Personal data that we process
Flexxolutions processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you yourself provide this information to us. Below you will find an overview of the personal data that we may process:
  • First and last name
  • Telephone number
  • E-mail address
  • Information about your activities on our website
  • Other personal data that you actively provide, for example, in correspondence (e-mail) and by telephone
 
Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process
Our website and/or service does not collect any particular personal data (e.g. race, health, political opinions, religious beliefs, etc.) and it is not our intention to collect such data. We also have no intention of collecting information about website visitors under the age of 16 unless they have permission from their parents or guardian. However, we cannot verify whether a visitor is over 16 years of age. If you believe that we have collected special personal data or personal data about a minor, please contact us at info@flexxolutions.nl , and we will delete this information. 
 
Purposes and basis for the processing of personal data
Flexxolutions processes your personal data for the following purposes:
  • To be able to call or e-mail you if this is necessary to be able to perform our services.
  • Analysing your behaviour on the website in order to improve the website and the offer of products and services to match your preferences.
 
Automated decision-making
Flexxolutions does not take decisions on the basis of automated processing on matters that may have (significant) consequences for individuals. These are decisions that are made by computer programs or systems, without a human being (e.g. an employee of Flexxolutions) being among them. 
 
How long we keep personal data
Flexxolutions does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the goals for which your data are collected. 
 
Sharing of personal data with third parties
Flexxolutions shares your personal information with various third parties if this is necessary for the implementation of the agreement and to comply with any legal obligation. With companies that process your data on our behalf, we enter into a processing agreement to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. Flexxolutions remains responsible for these processes. 
 
View, modify or delete data
You have the right to access, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the processing of data or to object to the processing of your personal data by Flexxolutions and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data that we hold about you in a computer file to you or another organisation mentioned by you.
 
You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data, a request for withdrawal of your consent or an objection to the processing of your personal data to info@flexxolutions.nlTo ensure that the request for access has been made by you, please enclose a copy of your proof of identity with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen service number (in Dutch BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond as soon as possible, but within four weeks, at your request.
 
Flexxolutions would also like to draw your attention to the fact that you have the possibility to lodge a complaint with the national regulator, the Personal Data Authority. This can be done via the following link (in Dutch):
https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons    
 
How we protect personal data
Flexxolutions takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent abuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you feel that your data is not properly protected or there are indications of misuse, please contact us at info@flexxolutions.nl .